Back to smallbiztrends.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

smallbiztrends.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
__smTokenNecessaryUsed by Sumo widgets to track whether the visitor is logged in or not.
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
__sonarMarketingTracks the effectiveness of online marketing campaigns.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
__uivMarketing
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites
opti-positionMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to track the position of a video ad.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__unamMarketingUsed by social sharing widget ShareThis to track your web browsing behavior
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Yieldmo, Inc.
TAPTAP Digital SL
SITU8ED SA
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Criteo SA
Rockerbox, Inc
Clipcentric, Inc.
adnanny.com SLU
Extreme Reach, Inc
Njuice AB
Piano Software Inc
Azerion Holding B.V.
ADFI MEDIA SL
Browsi
The Ozone Project Limited
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
MISSENA
BidMachine Inc.
Mediavine, Inc.
Luna Media Group LLC
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Telecoming S.A.
SmartyAds Inc.
Playrcart Limited
Salestring ApS
ADITION technologies GmbH
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
adbility media GmbH
Kubient Inc.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
PML Innovative Media
Quantcast
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Near Pte Ltd
Sift Media, Inc
Reveal Mobile Inc
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Snigel Web Services Limited
Norstat AS
YieldLift LLC
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Appier PTE Ltd
Doceree UK Limited
Pexi B.V.
Covatic Ltd
Neodata Group srl
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Triple13 Ltd
uppr GmbH
Videobyte Inc
Sirdata
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Ve Global UK Limited
Wagawin GmbH
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
United Internet Media GmbH
ADSOCY
Duration Media, LLC.
GroupM UK Limited
Gamned
Mobfox US LLC
HUMAN
Digital Squad
zeotap GmbH
Bidstack Limited
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
HyperTV Inc.
BritePool Inc
Realytics
Better Ads GmbH
Inskin Media LTD
Delta Projects AB
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
SunMedia
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Skoiy
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Teads
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Weborama
Smart Traffik
Hearts and Science München GmbH
ETARGET SE
Amnet GmbH
Yieldlab AG
dataXtrade GmbH
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
AntVoice
adrule mobile GmbH
INVIDI technologies AB
AudienceRun corp
CAKE Software, Inc.
Samba TV UK Limited
Aarki, Inc.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
REMAILME
eBay Inc
Pulse Innovations Limited
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
UniCredit S.p.A.
Amobee Inc.
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
GeistM Technologies LTD
Brave People Ltd.
Smaato, Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Solocal
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Dynata LLC
Cluep LLC
Converge-Digital
Nativo, Inc.
SPEAKOL DMCC
Yieldlove GmbH
UberMedia, Inc.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
ARMIS SAS
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
ShowHeroes SRL
Passendo Aps
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
YOC AG
Ad Alliance GmbH
Brandcom.inc AS
Adlane LTD
EXADS
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Tapjoy, Inc.
Permutive Limited
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
LeadsRx, Inc.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Tangoo S.R.L.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
On Device Research Limited
Adtelligent Inc.
Adludio Ltd.
Strossle International AB
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
StackAdapt
FeedAd GmbH
Publisher First, Inc.
Alphalyr SAS
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Rakuten Marketing LLC
RevJet
BCOVERY SAS
Revcontent, LLC
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
adality GmbH
XChange by SFBX®
Epsilon
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
ADWAYS SAS
MindTake Research GmbH
Radio Net Media Limited
iPROM
MNTN
Ein Rad AB
Sizmek by Amazon
SheMedia, LLC
diva-e products
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
INFOnline GmbH
Persona.ly
Dentsu Denmark A/S
33Across
Comcast International France SAS
Admixer EU GmbH
Audience Solutions S.A.
audio content & control GmbH
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Converto AG
Bidtellect, Inc
Skimbit Ltd
AdDefend GmbH
Clinch Labs LTD
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
McCann Discipline LTD
Jellyfish France
Velocity Made Good LLC
Adomik
Goldbach Group AG
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Dianomi PLC
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Teavaro
Adkernel LLC
Impact Tech Inc.
Ensighten
Adssets AB
Rezonence Limited
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Fandom, Inc.
CIBLECLIC
Semasio GmbH
Showheroes SE
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Kiosked Ltd
Samsung Ads
Evorra Ltd
adsquare GmbH
Content Ignite
Cavai AS & UK
Octaive Ltd.
Sayollo Media LTD
Adxperience SAS
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
VUUKLE DMCC
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Platform161 B.V.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Bannerflow AB
AddApptr GmbH
Caroda s.r.o.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
N Technologies Inc.
NEURAL.ONE
Exactag GmbH
Innovid Inc.
Sirdata Cookieless
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Maximus Live LLC
Moloco, Inc.
Seven Technologies S.L.
Meetrics GmbH
INIS sp. zo.o.
TX Group AG
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Ketchup Adv Spa
Truvid Inc.
The Reach Group GmbH
Seznam.cz, a.s.
AirGrid LTD
Webgains GmbH
Habu
MediaMath, Inc.
Fyber
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Fiducia DLT Limited
Unacast Inc.
GlobalWebIndex
Next Media SRL
Eskimi
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Fifty Technology Limited
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
GfK SE
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Index Exchange, Inc.
Sharethrough, Inc
Apester Ltd
KUPONA GmbH
ID Ward Ltd
InMobi Pte Ltd
Ezoic Inc.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Prebid.org
Netpoint Media GmbH
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
ViewPay
Viznet
The Trade Desk
GP One GmbH
belboon GmbH
Spoods GmbH
Smartology Limited
Cuebiq
Liveintent Inc.
Effiliation / Effinity
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
adWMG
wetter.com GmbH
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Offerista Group GmbH
VGI CTV, Inc
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
netzeffekt GmbH
Fido S.r.l
Signal Digital Inc.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Dentsu Italia SpA
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Axiom Media Connect
OnProspects Ltd
Permodo GmbH
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
crossvertise GmbH
Airnow Media Ltd
adhood.com
iProspect GmbH
dpa-infocom GmbH
LiveRamp, Inc.
Sonobi, Inc
AerServ LLC
Unruly Group LLC
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
emetriq GmbH
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Smartclip Hispania SL
Localsensor B.V.
ArtChaos s.r.o.
EASY Marketing GmbH
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Solution coupons
Audienzz AG
Traffective GmbH
AdView
Digital East GmbH
GeoEdge
Publica LLC
Mobility-Ads GmbH
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Carbon (AI) Limited
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
SpringServe, LLC
Eulerian Technologies
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Notify
Stream Eye OOD
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Arrivalist Co
INNITY
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Impactify
IVO Media Ltd
SPORTORITY UK LTD
VECTAURY
Sportradar AG
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
M32 Connect Inc
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
TV Scientific Inc
Magnite, Inc.
Newsroom AI Ltd
WebAds B.V
A.Mob
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Media16 ltd
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Lotame Solutions, inc
OneTag Limited
AuDigent
Factor Eleven GmbH
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
OpenWeb LTD
Ermes
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Disqus
Placense Ltd
QuantumCast digital GmbH
ADventori SAS
GumGum, Inc.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Natexo Spain
Dentsu London Limited
PRECISO SRL
Konodrac S.L.
MyTraffic
Somplo Ltd
Verve Group Europe GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Knorex
MADVERTISE MEDIA
BusinessClick
Pressboard Media Inc
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
3Q nexx GmbH
Gamoshi Ltd
TabMo SAS
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Audiencerate LTD
Threedium
Sojern, Inc.
DNA-I.COM
Hubvisor
SelectMedia International LTD
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
TOPBOX Inc.
Novatiq limited
Kayzen
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Pelmorex Corp.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Exit Bee Limited
umlaut communication gmbh
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Bannernow, Inc.
Comscore B.V.
ADRENALEAD
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Teroa S.A.
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
ACTV8, Inc.
NEORY GmbH
Sublime
optimise-it GmbH
Beachfront Media LLC
Mediakeys Platform
BidBerry SRL
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Ogury Ltd.
Timehop, Inc.
Protected Media LTD
AWIN AG
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
twiago GmbH
Vidoomy Media SL
Between Exchange
Wunderkind Corporation
AAX LLC
plista GmbH
Experian Limited
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
1plusX AG
Welect GmbH
Realeyes OU
Adsolutions BV
Beaconspark Ltd
vitrado GmbH
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Adnami Aps
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Hyper LLC
EASYmedia GmbH
Admo.tv (Clickon)
AdTheorent, Inc
ad6media
The Procter & Gamble Company
BEINTOO SPA
Aniview LTD
zillian sa
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Roku Advertising Services
Readpeak Oy
Onfocus (Adagio)
cynapsis interactive GmbH
GADSME
RevX
Dataseat Ltd
MGID Inc.
Adnuntius AS
Clipr
Baidu USA
Playhill Limited
IPONWEB GmbH
Samba TV, Inc.
Blingby LLC
Good-Loop Ltd
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Nielsen International SA
Collective Europe Ltd.
SINGLESPOT SAS
YouGov
A Million Ads Ltd
Publicis Media GmbH
Arkeero
JS Web Production
Madington
BILENDI SA
Mobsuccess
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Deutsche Post AG
Adform
Synkd Ltd.
Vidazoo Ltd
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Salesforce.com, Inc.
admetrics GmbH
Gemius SA
Better Banners A/S
Powerspace
Commanders Act
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Bigabid Media ltd
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Silverbullet Data Services Group
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Xandr, Inc.
OpenX
agof studies
Click Tech Limited
giosg.com Oy
Smile Wanted Group
Adventure Media
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Frameplay Corporation
PulsePoint, Inc.
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Aptivio Inc
Arcspire Limited
Bombora Inc.
Pixalate, Inc.
INVIBES GROUP
Jetpack Digital LLC
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
LifeStreet Corporation
Resono B.V.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Underdog Media LLC
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Wizaly
Project Agora Ltd
Adpone SL
Nano Interactive GmbH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
AdSpirit GmbH
ADUX
Brand Advance Ltd
Gamesight Inc
The ADEX GmbH
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Google Advertising Products
Adelaide Metrics Inc
AudienceProject Aps
Avantis Video Ltd
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Octave IP Limited
Blockthrough, Inc.
42 Ads GmbH
MobileFuse LLC
Hurra Communications GmbH
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Kairos Fire
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
Noster Finance S.L.
Taboola Europe Limited
BidTheatre AB
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Confiant Inc.
Livewrapped AB
ADMAX
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
adMarketplace, Inc.
Pinpoll GmbH
Global Media Group Services Limited
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Emerse Sverige AB
Oracle Data Cloud
Adhese
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
MEDIAMETRIE
Adtriba GmbH
Ingenious Technologies AG
ONEcount
Nexx360
SpearAd GmbH
Fusio by S4M
ID5 Technology Ltd
PIA Advertising GmbH
BeeswaxIO Corporation
VRTCAL Markets Inc
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Imonomy
RDandX Group DMCC
Flashtalking, Inc.
Magnite CTV, Inc.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
BLIINK SAS
OnAudience Ltd
One Planet Only
Epom Ltd.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Optomaton UG
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Blis Media Limited
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Automattic Ads
Dailymotion SA
Skaze
DeepIntent, Inc.
Market Resource Partners LLC
The MediaGrid Inc.
Crowdy News Ltd
RTB House S.A.
ADYOULIKE SA
The Kantar Group Limited
1000mercis (Numberly)
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Cookie Market LTD
Betgenius Ltd
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Allegro.pl
ShareThis, Inc
mainADV Srl
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
NEXD
Upwave Inc.
Cint AB
Audience Network
ADSTOURS SAS
Smart Adserver
Justpremium BV
Acxiom
Blue Media Services LTDA
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
remerge GmbH
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Vibrant Media Limited
Jivox Corporation
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
BRICKS
Next Millennium Media INC
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Amazon Advertising
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Query Click Limited
Zemanta, Inc.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Impact+
Jaduda GmbH
Footballco Media Limited
Monet Engine Inc
TMT Digital Inc
Roq.ad Inc.
PROXISTORE
glomex GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Unblockia SL
DynAdmic
adQuery
Bababam
Adikteev
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Mindlytix SAS
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Widespace AB
AdsWizz Inc.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Seenthis AB
AdColony, Inc.
Blue
Adsonica
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
B2B Media Group GmbH
Kochava Inc.
Online Solution
Advisible AB
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Ziff Davis LLC
152 Media LLC
Golden Bees
Keymantics
Pure Local Media GmbH
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Relevant Digital Oy
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Kertil Iberia SL
Outbrain UK Ltd
AcuityAds Inc.
Bucksense Inc
Teemo SA
NoBid, Inc.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
LoopMe Limited
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Pubfinity LLC
Adverticum cPlc.
TripleLift, Inc.
Parrable, Inc.
video intelligence AG
FRVR Limited
Visarity Technologies GmbH
smartclip Europe GmbH
digitalAudience
Demandbase, Inc.
OneFootball GmbH
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
PubMatic, Inc.
Discover-Tech ltd
digidip GmbH
SpotX, Inc
advanced store GmbH
Celtra, Inc.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Nubo LTD
Avocet Systems Limited
Mars Inc.
ADman Interactive SLU
Hivestack Inc.
BeOp
C WIRE AG
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Triapodi Ltd.
Contact Impact GmbH
WhatRocks Inc.
ARKHEUS
Hybrid Theory
I.R.V. D.O.O.
TargetVideo GmbH
Venatus Media Limited
Adloox SA
IQM CORPORATION
Media Square
Kargo Global Inc.
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Quality Media Network GmbH
Bring! Labs AG
: Tappx
MARKETPERF CORP
travel audience GmbH
SoundCast
Kairion GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Arpeely Ltd.
Improve Digital
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Mars Media Group
Zeta Global
Opinary GmbH
Vidstart LTD
Opti Digital SAS
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Unruly Group Ltd
Jampp LTD
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Brid Video DOO
NextRoll, Inc.
mediarithmics SAS
Blue Billywig BV
GeoProve Limited
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Captify Technologies Limited
MiQ
AUDIOMOB LTD
DistroScale, Inc.
One Tech Group GmbH
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
EMX Digital LLC
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Kwanko
Adverty AB (publ)
Objective Partners BV
PubWise, LLLP
BSmartData GmbH
AdQuiver Media SL
DIGITEKA Technologies
lead alliance GmbH
Mobkoi Ltd
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Insticator, Inc.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Reignn Platform Ltd
HUAWEI Ads
Zoomd Ltd.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/smallbiztrends.com/annualRequestSummary regarding smallbiztrends.com