Back to smallbiztrends.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

smallbiztrends.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
__smTokenNecessaryUsed by Sumo widgets to track whether the visitor is logged in or not.
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
__sonarMarketingTracks the effectiveness of online marketing campaigns.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
__uivMarketing
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites
opti-positionMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to track the position of a video ad.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__unamMarketingUsed by social sharing widget ShareThis to track your web browsing behavior
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
adsquare GmbH
Smart Traffik
BeOp
Permodo GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Onfocus (Adagio)
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
admetrics GmbH
AcuityAds Inc.
Commanders Act
Click Tech Limited
Showheroes SE
Dataseat Ltd
Fusio by S4M
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
digitalAudience
Adkernel LLC
The MediaGrid Inc.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Taboola Europe Limited
ad6media
Automattic Ads
BILENDI SA
PubWise, LLLP
Xandr, Inc.
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
MGID Inc.
Octaive Ltd.
Octave IP Limited
OneTag Limited
Bidstack Limited
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Adverticum cPlc.
Bannernow, Inc.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Samsung Ads
Telecoming S.A.
Lotame Solutions, inc
1Agency
Dianomi PLC
Zoomd Ltd.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
adnanny.com SLU
OneFootball GmbH
SmartyAds Inc.
Skaze
Synkd Ltd.
Seven Technologies S.L.
Clinch Labs LTD
SpearAd GmbH
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
FeedAd GmbH
PubMatic, Inc.
Content Ignite
ADRENALEAD
Vidstart LTD
iPROM
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Adtelligent Inc.
WebAds B.V
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Cuebiq
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Axiom Media Connect
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
GlobalWebIndex
Adhese
Notify
OnAudience Ltd
Adpone SL
zillian sa
GroupM UK Limited
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Adssets AB
Yandex
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Advisible AB
Pexi B.V.
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
LeadsRx, Inc.
VGI CTV, Inc
Tangoo Srl
VUUKLE DMCC
plista GmbH
InMobi Pte Ltd
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Videobyte Inc
Epsilon
Mars Inc.
Scene Stealer Limited
YOC AG
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Roku Advertising Services
Smartology Limited
adality GmbH
One Planet Only
Persona.ly
Protected Media LTD
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Celtra, Inc.
Good-Loop Ltd
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
33Across
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Teavaro
AudienceProject Aps
Kairion GmbH
MARKETPERF CORP
HUAWEI Ads
ADman Interactive SLU
Fandom, Inc.
Konodrac S.L.
lead alliance GmbH
Digital Squad
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Carbon (AI) Limited
AerServ LLC
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Prebid.org
Terminus Software Inc.
Weborama
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Sonobi, Inc
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
AdColony, Inc.
AdsWizz Inc.
adMarketplace, Inc.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
GP One GmbH
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Aarki, Inc.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Adsolutions BV
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Bigabid Media ltd
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Neodata Group srl
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Liveintent Inc.
Vidoomy Media SL
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
PulsePoint, Inc.
Adform
Fyber
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
AntVoice
EASYmedia GmbH
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
BLIINK SAS
Dentsu London Limited
OpenWeb LTD
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Unmatched Solutions Limited
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
GeoEdge
Knorex
The ADEX GmbH
Adludio Ltd.
Alphalyr SAS
Project Agora Ltd
C WIRE AG
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
netzeffekt GmbH
Mediakeys Platform
Blue
Sportradar AG
Crowdy News Ltd
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Bombora Inc.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Converge-Digital
Magnite CTV, Inc.
numberly
Arkeero
Dentsu Italia SpA
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Seenthis AB
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
SoundCast
Bring! Labs AG
Rakuten Marketing LLC
DIGITEKA Technologies
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Blue Billywig BV
MindTake Research GmbH
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
M32 Connect Inc
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Cint AB
Mediavine, Inc.
AWIN AG
JS Web Production
Amazon Advertising
BRICKS
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Emerse Sverige AB
TAPTAP Digital SL
Solution coupons
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Acxiom
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Permutive Limited
Flexoffers.com, LLC
HyperTV Inc.
INFOnline GmbH
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Timehop, Inc.
AuDigent
MyTraffic
Nexx360
iProspect GmbH
Sizmek by Amazon
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
ADSTOURS SAS
ADYOULIKE SA
AddApptr GmbH
Evorra Ltd
Upwave Inc.
AdView
Hyper LLC
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Duration Media, LLC.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Arpeely Ltd.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Epom Ltd.
Adsonica
Smaato, Inc.
wetter.com GmbH
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Realytics
EXADS
Pinpoll GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
Rockerbox, Inc
Pixalate, Inc.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Kubient Inc.
Blis Media Limited
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Kwanko
Monet Engine Inc
McCann Discipline LTD
PROXISTORE
DeepIntent, Inc.
Dailymotion SA
Cavai AS & UK
Clipr
smartclip Europe GmbH
Mindlytix SAS
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Venatus Media Limited
Zeta Global
Radio Net Media Limited
SPEAKOL DMCC
IPONWEB GmbH
Contact Impact GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
adWMG
Jellyfish France
mediarithmics SAS
VECTAURY
Localsensor B.V.
TargetVideo GmbH
Sparklit Networks Inc
HUMAN
Pubfinity LLC
Amobee Inc.
giosg.com Oy
OnProspects Ltd
A Million Ads Ltd
ScaleMonk Inc.
Confiant Inc.
Query Click Limited
The Ozone Project Limited
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
belboon GmbH
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
ETARGET SE
Reignn Platform Ltd
VLYBY Digital GmbH
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
B2B Media Group GmbH
Consumable, Inc.
jsdelivr.com
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
TypeA Holdings Ltd
CAKE Software, Inc.
Somplo Ltd
Opinary GmbH
Cookie Market LTD
Next Millennium Media INC
Collective Europe Ltd.
audio content & control GmbH
agof studies
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
AAX LLC
Kargo Global Inc.
ONEcount
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Flashtalking, Inc.
Comcast International France SAS
Mobfox US LLC
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Market Resource Partners LLC
Doceree UK Limited
Arcspire Limited
Adnuntius AS
Insticator, Inc.
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Digital East GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
NEXD
Threedium
GumGum, Inc.
eBay Inc
Brid Video DOO
Avantis Video Ltd
Njuice AB
N Technologies Inc.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Aniview LTD
Hurra Communications GmbH
Yieldlab AG
NextRoll, Inc.
Semasio GmbH
Objective Partners BV
Ingenious Technologies AG
Amnet GmbH
Extreme Reach, Inc
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
A.Mob
Gemius SA
YieldLift LLC
INIS sp. zo.o.
ADSOCY
Baidu USA
ADUX
Better Banners A/S
Adloox SA
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Nano Interactive GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
Unruly Group Ltd
BusinessClick
Mars Media Group
GeoProve
Fiducia DLT Limited
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Magnite, Inc.
Impactify
Traffective GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
TMT Digital Inc
Kairos Fire
Impact+
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
TV SQUARED LIMITED
optimise-it GmbH
Samba TV UK Limited
Disqus
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Allegro.pl
Viznet
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
umlaut communication gmbh
dataXtrade GmbH
Smile Wanted Group
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Pure Local Media GmbH
Dentsu Denmark A/S
MediaMath, Inc.
zeotap GmbH
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Playrcart Limited
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Bidtellect, Inc
adQuery
On Device Research Limited
Luna Media Group LLC
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Mobkoi Ltd
Bannerflow AB
Passendo Aps
Reveal Mobile Inc
SINGLESPOT SAS
Maximus Live LLC
Caroda s.r.o.
Quantcast International Limited
NEURAL.ONE
Avocet Systems Limited
Publisher First, Inc.
Publica LLC
ShareThis, Inc
Madington
GeistM Technologies LTD
vitrado GmbH
Imonomy
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Blingby LLC
Teroa S.A.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
SpringServe, LLC
BidMachine Inc.
AirGrid LTD
Experian Limited
Powerspace
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Skoiy
TripleLift, Inc.
DynAdmic
Smartclip Hispania SL
Google Advertising Products
Opti Digital SAS
OpenX
The Trade Desk
Realeyes OU
Smart Adserver
Zemanta, Inc.
MNTN
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
adbility media GmbH
Moloco, Inc.
Adventure Media
Demandbase, Inc.
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Rezonence Limited
Inskin Media LTD
travel audience GmbH
Gamoshi Ltd
YouGov
Adverty AB (publ)
BidBerry SRL
TX Group AG
Sharethrough, Inc
video intelligence AG
Adxperience SAS
Strossle International AB
Unruly Group LLC
Beaconspark Ltd
IVO Media Ltd
Sirdata Cookieless
Yieldmo, Inc.
: Tappx
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Eyeota Pte Ltd
SunMedia
Hivestack Inc.
WhatRocks Inc.
Digiseg ApS
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Improve Digital
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Signal Digital Inc.
Media Square
Blockthrough, Inc.
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Triple13 Ltd
Converto AG
Habu
RDandX Group DMCC
DNA-I.COM
Brand Advance Ltd
Adtriba GmbH
Aptivio Inc
Azerion Holding B.V.
Vibrant Media Limited
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Between Exchange
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
3Q nexx GmbH
Placense Ltd
PML Innovative Media
Tapad, Inc.
Ermes
Noster Finance S.L.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
ARMIS SAS
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Near Pte Ltd
Triapodi Ltd.
NoBid, Inc.
United Internet Media GmbH
Mediascore mbH
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Bucksense Inc
Netpoint Media GmbH
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
LiveRamp, Inc.
Jaduda GmbH
DistroScale, Inc.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Webgains GmbH
Solocal
MISSENA
RTB House S.A.
Dynata LLC
Yieldlove GmbH
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
NEORY GmbH
Outbrain UK Ltd
Admixer EU GmbH
TabMo SAS
Wagawin GmbH
Widespace AB
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Sift Media, Inc
Spotad
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Platform161 B.V.
Smadex SL
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
twiago GmbH
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Eskimi
EMX Digital LLC
Ziff Davis LLC
One Tech Group GmbH
Effiliation / Effinity
BEINTOO SPA
ARKHEUS
SpotX, Inc
Audienzz AG
Resolution Media München GmbH
Captify Technologies Limited
LifeStreet Corporation
Nativo, Inc.
MobileFuse LLC
CIBLECLIC
Nubo LTD
Sublime
SheMedia, LLC
ViewPay
RevX
Fido S.r.l
Criteo SA
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
appTV Ltd.
Playhill Limited
BidTheatre AB
digidip GmbH
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Tapjoy, Inc.
Kiosked Ltd
Ad Alliance GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Ogury Ltd.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Norstat AS
Appier PTE Ltd
Cluep LLC
AdSpirit GmbH
dpa-infocom GmbH
StackAdapt
The Reach Group GmbH
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Audience Solutions S.A.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Goodeed
1plusX AG
Factor Eleven GmbH
Browsi
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Teads
RevJet
Optomaton UG
MEDIAMETRIE
Fifty Technology Limited
Clipcentric, Inc.
Vidazoo Ltd
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Adikteev
Eulerian Technologies
emetriq GmbH
Readpeak Oy
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Exactag GmbH
Hybrid Theory
Jetpack Digital LLC
Parrable, Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud
UberMedia, Inc.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
XChange by SFBX®
diva-e products
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Mobile Professionals BV
Ensighten
Sirdata
AdTheorent, Inc
Deutsche Post AG
Adtube AS
AdQuiver Media SL
ADITION technologies GmbH
uppr GmbH
GfK SE
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Roq.ad Inc.
MiQ
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Newsroom AI Ltd
Jampp LTD
Audiencerate LTD
Truvid Inc.
Ketchup Adv Spa
Jivox Corporation
Online Solution
Publicis Media GmbH
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Spoods GmbH
Adlane LTD
advanced store GmbH
Welect GmbH
The Kantar Group Limited
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
AudienceRun corp
Comscore B.V.
BritePool Inc
BSmartData GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Meetrics GmbH
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Stream Eye OOD
LoopMe Limited
PIXIMEDIA SAS
SelectMedia International LTD
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
AUDIOMOB LTD
PRECISO SRL
Underdog Media LLC
Sojern, Inc.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Samba TV Inc.
adhood.com
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Teemo SA
Keymantics
Impact Tech Inc.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Mediaforce LTD
Frameplay Corporation
EXOCLICK, S.L.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Kertil Iberia SL
adrule mobile GmbH
Apester Ltd
AdDefend GmbH
Discover-Tech ltd
Nielsen International SA
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Gamned
Innovid Inc.
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
INVIBES GROUP
Alliance Gravity Data Media
UniCredit S.p.A.
Audience Network
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
remerge GmbH
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
AdMaxim Inc.
Adomik
Revcontent, LLC
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Next Media SRL
BCOVERY SAS
Goldbach Group AG
Brave People Ltd.
GADSME
Media16 ltd
Pressboard Media Inc
glomex GmbH
Justpremium BV
Skimbit Ltd
Golden Bees
Cloud Technologies S.A.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Rapid Performance GmbH
Natexo Spain
Livewrapped AB
SmartFrame Technologies
Pelmorex Corp.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Betgenius Ltd
mainADV Srl
Resono B.V.
INNITY
Mobsuccess
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Piano Software Inc
Quality Media Network GmbH
Snigel Web Services Limited
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
KUPONA GmbH
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Adnami Aps
42 Ads GmbH
ADventori SAS
INVIDI technologies AB
ADWAYS SAS
Footballco Media Limited
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
socoto gmbh & co. kg
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
InsurAds Technologies SA.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
The Procter & Gamble Company
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Evolution Technologies Inc.
IQM CORPORATION
ShowHeroes SRL
Wizaly
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Gamesight Inc
Beachfront Media LLC
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Kayzen
Kochava Inc.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Index Exchange, Inc.
Delta Projects AB
Ve Global UK Limited
SITU8ED SA
EASY Marketing GmbH
ID5 Technology Ltd
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Pulse Innovations Limited
Velocity Made Good LLC
NeuStar, Inc.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/smallbiztrends.com/annualRequestSummary regarding smallbiztrends.com