Back to smallbiztrends.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

smallbiztrends.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
__smTokenNecessaryUsed by Sumo widgets to track whether the visitor is logged in or not.
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
__sonarMarketingTracks the effectiveness of online marketing campaigns.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
__uivMarketing
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites
opti-positionMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to track the position of a video ad.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__unamMarketingUsed by social sharing widget ShareThis to track your web browsing behavior

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
AddApptr GmbH
WhatRocks Inc.
Placense Ltd
Venatus Media Limited
ad6media
AdsWizz Inc.
The Procter & Gamble Company
Mars Inc.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
PROXISTORE
Timehop, Inc.
Disqus
OpenWeb LTD
Hybrid Theory
Neodata Group srl
adhood.com
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Kargo Global Inc.
Smart Adserver
The ADEX GmbH
Media16 ltd
Aptivio Inc
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Comcast International France SAS
Adnuntius AS
Quantcast International Limited
Sharethrough, Inc
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Consumable, Inc.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Sirdata
Discover-Tech ltd
Insticator, Inc.
appTV Ltd.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
: Tappx
Mobkoi Ltd
NextRoll, Inc.
Kochava Inc.
Quality Media Network GmbH
Pulse Innovations Limited
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
United Internet Media GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Ziff Davis LLC
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Traffective GmbH
dataXtrade GmbH
Goodeed
AntVoice
AerServ LLC
Persona.ly
Mediascore mbH
Extreme Reach, Inc
SpringServe, LLC
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Fandom, Inc.
Project Agora Ltd
UniCredit S.p.A.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Mobfox US LLC
Yieldlove GmbH
Triapodi Ltd.
AudienceProject Aps
Admixer EU GmbH
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Bounce Exchange, Inc
A.Mob
I.R.V. D.O.O.
MobileFuse LLC
ADRENALEAD
GfK SE
Adtube AS
digitalAudience
Mindlytix SAS
1plusX AG
Adtelligent Inc.
Sportradar AG
Imonomy
Adikteev
Teads
Skaze
NoBid, Inc.
Advisible AB
Velocity Made Good LLC
Zemanta, Inc.
Betgenius Ltd
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Adludio Ltd.
Madington
SoundCast
AuDigent
Epsilon
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Underdog Media LLC
Adkernel LLC
remerge GmbH
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Footballco Media Limited
Duration Media, LLC.
M32 Connect Inc
ADman Interactive SLU
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
ShareThis, Inc
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Inskin Media LTD
MNTN
Maximus Live LLC
Aniview LTD
Bannernow, Inc.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
INIS sp. zo.o.
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Samba TV UK Limited
BEINTOO SPA
Admo.tv (Clickon)
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Frameplay Corporation
Adform
Click Tech Limited
Unruly Group Ltd
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
VGI CTV, Inc
Yieldlab AG
advanced store GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Octaive Ltd.
Hurra Communications GmbH
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
White Ops, Inc.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
DistroScale, Inc.
RevJet
Google Advertising Products
Amobee Inc.
plista GmbH
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Realytics
EASY Marketing GmbH
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
AdView
Kubient Inc.
YieldLift LLC
Permutive Limited
Beachfront Media LLC
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Habu
Mobile Professionals BV
Liveintent Inc.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
KUPONA GmbH
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Noster Finance S.L.
Kiosked Ltd
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
BidTheatre AB
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Wagawin GmbH
Squared SAS
Bannerflow AB
The MediaGrid Inc.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Platform161 B.V.
Adssets AB
digidip GmbH
Teemo SA
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
BritePool Inc
HUAWEI Ads
Admedo Technology Ltd
Piano Software Inc
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Ad Alliance GmbH
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Samba TV Inc.
Reignn Platform Ltd
SITU8ED SA
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
zeotap GmbH
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Solocal
Goldbach Group AG
Passendo Aps
Mediavine, Inc.
Avocet Systems Limited
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
1Agency
Experian Limited
GADSME
BidBerry SRL
Audiencerate LTD
YOC AG
Wizaly
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Epom Ltd.
Dianomi ltd
ADventori SAS
Comscore B.V.
ViewPay
Online Solution
QuantumCast digital GmbH
adsquare GmbH
On Device Research Limited
McCann Discipline LTD
SunMedia
Blingby LLC
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
DNA-I.COM
Trinity Audio
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Reveal Mobile Inc
diva-e products
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Jivox Corporation
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Vibrant Media Limited
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
The Trade Desk
Delta Projects AB
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Effiliation / Effinity
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Realeyes OU
GeoProve
Baidu USA
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Upwave Inc.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
adMarketplace, Inc.
Kwanko
Remixd Media, Inc.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Amazon Advertising
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Widespace AB
Blue Billywig BV
Cint AB
FeedAd GmbH
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Mediakeys Platform
Cavai AS & UK
ARKHEUS
Smartology Limited
One Tech Group GmbH
AcuityAds Inc.
Meetrics GmbH
Jampp LTD
Notify
Arkeero
Beaconspark Ltd
EASYmedia GmbH
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
belboon GmbH
Adtriba GmbH
Acxiom
InMobi Pte Ltd
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Pubfinity LLC
PubWise, LLLP
Rezonence Limited
AdTheorent, Inc
Automattic Ads
AirGrid LTD
Crowdy News Ltd
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Spotible
Golden Bees
DIGITEKA Technologies
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
PML Innovative Media
Arrivalist Co
INNITY
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Sirdata Cookieless
CIBLECLIC
Yieldmo, Inc.
Gemius SA
mainADV Srl
The Reach Group GmbH
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
BeeswaxIO Corporation
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
AdMaxim Inc.
Resono B.V.
Solution coupons
iProspect GmbH
glomex GmbH
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Justpremium BV
Next Media SRL
Mediaforce LTD
Axonix LTD
The Kantar Group Limited
twiago GmbH
Inspired Mobile Limited
Monet Engine Inc
Jetpack Digital LLC
Hashtag Labs Inc.
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Contact Impact GmbH
Cuebiq
Smile Wanted Group
Adtarget Medya A.S.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Xandr, Inc.
Pinpoll GmbH
adbility media GmbH
Audienzz AG
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Improve Digital BV
Audience Network
netzeffekt GmbH
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Scene Stealer Limited
emetriq GmbH
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Blis Media Limited
Teroa S.A.
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Weborama
Zeta Global
ADWAYS SAS
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Jellyfish France
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
respondi AG
ETARGET SE
NEXD
BILENDI SA
Localsensor B.V.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Between Exchange
Addrelevance
Tapad, Inc.
AdDefend GmbH
Dailymotion SA
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
NeuStar, Inc.
Newsroom AI Ltd
Blue
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
One Planet Only
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Apester Ltd
Browsi
IQM CORPORATION
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
AdSpirit GmbH
Welect GmbH
DynAdmic
Verve Group Europe GmbH
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
Objective Partners BV
Truvid Inc.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Amnet GmbH
Lotame Solutions, inc
Kameleoon SAS
vitrado GmbH
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Pressboard Media Inc
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Smart Traffik
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Ensighten
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Readpeak Oy
Fyber
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Powerspace
Somplo Ltd
RDandX Group DMCC
Oracle Data Cloud
Content Ignite
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Adlane LTD
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
HyperTV Inc.
Cookie Market LTD
PixFuture Media Inc.
Clipcentric, Inc.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Viralize SRL
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
SPEAKOL DMCC
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Celtra, Inc.
Telaria, Inc
Adnami Aps
Azerion Holding B.V.
ONEcount
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Nano Interactive GmbH
Appier PTE Ltd
GeistM Technologies LTD
MEDIAMETRIE
Sonobi, Inc
Impactify
Bring! Labs AG
CAKE Software, Inc.
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Outbrain UK Ltd
ADUX
Permodo GmbH
B2B Media Group EMEA
Roq.ad Inc.
Showheroes SE
Protected Media LTD
Prebid.org
adQuery
Spotad
Dugout Ltd
Market Resource Partners LLC
Norstat AS
Carbon (AI) Limited
DeepIntent, Inc.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Commanders Act
MARKETPERF CORP
SelectMedia International LTD
Dentsu London Limited
Bigabid Media ltd
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Ketchup Adv Spa
Sublime
Audience Solutions S.A.
Kairos Fire
Better Banners A/S
Ve Global UK Limited
lead alliance GmbH
jsdelivr.com
Spoods GmbH
MediaMath, Inc.
Pixalate, Inc.
OneTag Limited
Knorex
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Kayzen
YouGov
42 Ads GmbH
AudienceRun corp
LiveRamp, Inc.
Semasio GmbH
Fusio by S4M
Optomaton UG
Opinary GmbH
Blockthrough, Inc.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
SmartFrame Technologies
Dynata LLC
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
BRICKS
Onfocus (Adagio)
Triple13 Ltd
Axiom Media Connect
Ermes
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Publisher First, Inc.
Fido S.r.l
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
ADSOCY
VUUKLE DMCC
Pexi B.V.
Vidazoo Ltd
Threedium
Cluep LLC
SpearAd GmbH
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Captify Technologies Limited
Fifty Technology Limited
AdColony, Inc.
AUDIOMOB LTD
FUNKE Digital GmbH
PubMatic, Inc.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Near Pte Ltd
Pure Local Media GmbH
ADSTOURS SAS
Telaria SAS
Collective Europe Ltd.
Playrcart Limited
admetrics GmbH
Clipr
Adsolutions BV
Hivestack Inc.
A Million Ads Ltd
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
INVIBES GROUP
INFOnline GmbH
Bucksense Inc
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Caroda s.r.o.
wetter.com GmbH
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Aarki, Inc.
BSmartData GmbH
TabMo SAS
Marfeel Solutions, SL
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Smadex SL
Signal Digital Inc.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
GroupM UK Limited
Flashtalking, Inc.
Livewrapped AB
Konodrac S.L.
Luna Media Group LLC
Vidoomy Media SL
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
BusinessClick
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Taboola Europe Limited
Eulerian Technologies
WebAds B.V
Dataseat Ltd
Pelmorex Corp.
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
33Across
Telecoming S.A.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
audio content & control GmbH
Confiant Inc.
uppr GmbH
Exactag GmbH
IPONWEB GmbH
smartclip Europe GmbH
Revcontent, LLC
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Moloco, Inc.
NEORY GmbH
MiQ
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
GeoEdge
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Viznet
Bidstack Limited
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Digital East GmbH
Publica LLC
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
Nativo, Inc.
Netpoint Media GmbH
OnProspects Ltd
ScaleMonk Inc.
Fiducia DLT Limited
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
eBay Inc
agof studies
Resolution Media München GmbH
PRECISO SRL
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Alphalyr SAS
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
OpenX
Jaduda GmbH
Dentsu Denmark A/S
TMT Digital Inc
Demandbase, Inc.
GlobalWebIndex
Digiseg ApS
Adverticum cPlc.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
AdQuiver Media SL
ADITION technologies AG
ADYOULIKE SA
Webgains GmbH
Glimpse Protocol Limited
iPROM
Ingenious Technologies AG
Brand Advance Ltd
BLIINK SAS
XChange by SFBX®
adality GmbH
Adxperience SAS
Adpone SL
adnanny.com SLU
adWMG
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Sizmek by Amazon
Ogury Ltd.
Converge-Digital
Seenthis AB
Kairion GmbH
TargetVideo GmbH
Opti Digital SAS
Index Exchange, Inc.
Criteo SA
Tangoo Srl
LifeStreet Corporation
Smaato, Inc.
Publicis Media GmbH
GP One GmbH
MindTake Research GmbH
AAX LLC
N Technologies Inc.
Unruly Group LLC
Stream Eye OOD
Mars Media Group
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Clinch Labs LTD
Strossle International AB
Zoomd Ltd.
Nexx360
Roku Advertising Services
SINGLESPOT SAS
VECTAURY
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
MISSENA
Brave People Ltd.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Sparklit Networks Inc
RTB House S.A.
The Ozone Project Limited
Alliance Gravity Data Media
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Sojern, Inc.
RevX
Impact+
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
ShinyStat S.p.a.
UberMedia, Inc.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Media Square
TX Group AG
Mintegral international limited
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Adloox SA
Gamned
Converto AG
IVO Media Ltd
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Rapid Performance GmbH
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Tapjoy, Inc.
Good-Loop Ltd
Factor Eleven GmbH
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
OnAudience Ltd
Adverty AB (publ)
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Adhese
Mobsuccess
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Gamoshi Ltd
Nubo LTD
Digital Squad
Videobyte Inc
video intelligence AG
travel audience GmbH
EMX Digital LLC
SpotX, Inc
Smartclip Hispania SL
Deutsche Post AG
Skoiy
NEURAL.ONE
Crimtan Holdings Limited
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Nielsen LLC
3Q nexx GmbH
Vidstart LTD
Paypersale.ru
TripleLift, Inc.
SYNC
MGID Inc.
TAPTAP Digital SL
MyTraffic
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Sift Media, Inc
Keymantics
ARMIS SAS
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
LeadsRx, Inc.
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
JS Web Production
adrule mobile GmbH
mediarithmics SAS
Impact Tech Inc.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
AWIN AG
Emerse Sverige AB
LoopMe Limited
Bombora Inc.
INVIDI technologies AB
Innovid Inc.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Radio Net Media Limited
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Skimbit Ltd
ID5 Technology SAS
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Brid Video DOO
BeOp
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Parrable, Inc.
Samsung Ads
Exit Bee Limited
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
SheMedia, LLC
Arcspire Limited
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Avantis Video Ltd
Bidtellect, Inc
StackAdapt
numberly
BidMachine Inc.
Allegro.pl
GumGum, Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/smallbiztrends.com/annualRequestSummary regarding smallbiztrends.com