Back to smallbiztrends.com

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

smallbiztrends.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
__smTokenNecessaryUsed by Sumo widgets to track whether the visitor is logged in or not.
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
__sonarMarketingTracks the effectiveness of online marketing campaigns.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
__uivMarketing
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites
opti-positionMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to track the position of a video ad.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__unamMarketingUsed by social sharing widget ShareThis to track your web browsing behavior
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
netzeffekt GmbH
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Vidoomy Media SL
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Appier PTE Ltd
EASY Marketing GmbH
PRECISO SRL
Claritas LLC
33Across
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Jivox Corporation
Passendo Aps
Publisher First, Inc.
Global Media Group Services Limited
Ensighten
Adomik
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Clipcentric, Inc.
TargetVideo GmbH
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Sonobi, Inc
Signal Digital Inc.
Adpone SL
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Brid Video DOO
MEDIAMETRIE
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Dianomi PLC
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Monet Engine Inc
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
Golden Bees
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
AdSpirit GmbH
Rockerbox, Inc
Wagawin GmbH
Improve Digital
Online Solution
MUSO TNT LIMITED
AdInMo LTD
Prebid.org
MobileFuse LLC
Axiom Media Connect
Exit Bee Limited
Apester Ltd
uppr GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Teroa S.A.
advanced store GmbH
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Acxiom
ARKHEUS
Sirdata
InMobi Pte Ltd
DeepIntent, Inc.
OneTag Limited
Seznam.cz, a.s.
WebAds B.V
Brand Advance Ltd
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Ad Alliance GmbH
Truvid Inc.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
Realytics
Vibrant Media Limited
Tapjoy, Inc.
Smart Traffik
Gamoshi Ltd
Evorra Ltd
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Confiant Inc.
Telecoming S.A.
adWMG
SPACE TECNOLOGIA E INTELIGÊNCIA LTDA
Roq.ad Inc.
StackAdapt
RevJet
Next Millennium Media INC
Sizmek by Amazon
Adverticum cPlc.
Playad Media Group AB
Mobfox US LLC
INNITY
Hivestack Inc.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
NAG SA
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Eulerian Technologies
adality GmbH
YouGov
Seedtag Advertising S.L
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
crossvertise GmbH
Upwave Inc.
BidBerry SRL
Adxperience SAS
iProspect GmbH
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Adikteev
Teads France SAS
Neodata Group srl
Flexoffers.com, LLC
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Ezoic Inc.
Commanders Act
ViewPay
EASYmedia GmbH
Factor Eleven GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Airnow Media Ltd
The Trade Desk
Good-Loop Ltd
SelectMedia International LTD
JS Web Production
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Pinpoll GmbH
MARKETPERF CORP
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Norstat AS
United Internet Media GmbH
BCOVERY SAS
belboon GmbH
Project Agora Ltd
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Adobe Advertising Cloud
TabMo SAS
MISSENA
Cint AB
Protected Media LTD
Synamedia
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Wizaly
Audience Network
ADSOCY
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
M32 Connect Inc
One Tech Group GmbH
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Kairion GmbH
Celtra, Inc.
Semasio GmbH
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Viznet
C WIRE AG
ADMAX
Infolinks Media, LLC
McCann Discipline LTD
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
AirGrid LTD
Skoiy
Natexo Spain
OpenX
Weborama
Digital Squad
Audiohook Corporation
DoubleVerify Inc.​
emetriq GmbH
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Blue
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Tangoo S.R.L.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
: Tappx
BusinessClick
Triple13 Ltd
I.R.V. D.O.O.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Amazon Advertising
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
Meetrics GmbH
Smartology Limited
Digital East GmbH
Between Exchange
GeoProve Limited
OnAudience Ltd
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
agof studies
OnProspects Ltd
WebMedia
admetrics GmbH
Webgains GmbH
digitalAudience B.V.
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Kiosked Ltd
AdTheorent, Inc
Next Media SRL
Eskimi
1plusX AG
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Kameleoon SAS
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Netpoint Media GmbH
Media16 ltd
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
MGID Inc.
1000mercis (Numberly)
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Justpremium BV
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Piano Software Inc.
Adventure Media
AntVoice
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Mediavine, Inc.
Roku Advertising Services
Impactify SARL
OneFootball GmbH
Traffective GmbH
Hurra Communications GmbH
Live Data Solutions SL
twiago GmbH
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Lupon Media
AUDIOMOB LTD
Placense Ltd
SmartFrame Technologies Ltd
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Emodo, Inc.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Gamned
HUMAN
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
NEURAL.ONE
Bidtellect, Inc
Luna Media Group LLC
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Boldwin LTD
Frii ApS
mediarithmics SAS
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Adnami Aps
Blockthrough, Inc.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
GfK SE
Permodo GmbH
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Knorex
Arcspire Limited
Appush Technologies
Yieldmo, Inc.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Nielsen Media Research Ltd.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
PIA Advertising GmbH
Platform161 B.V.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Objective Partners BV
Resono B.V.
Novatiq limited
Footballco Media Limited
smartclip Europe GmbH
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
INIS sp. zo.o.
Arkeero
PIXIMEDIA
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
The Kantar Group Limited
Turk Telekom
SINGLESPOT SAS
Doceree UK Limited
ividence
Ask Locala
Aniview LTD
Betgenius Ltd
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Localsensor B.V.
Better Ads GmbH
Visarity Technologies GmbH
SpotX, Inc
DNA-I.COM
Bring! Labs AG
Zemanta Inc.
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
TripleLift, Inc.
ID5 Technology Ltd
Browsi
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Tredia Solutions SL
Opinary GmbH
Attributy
Sift Media, Inc
Cavai AS & UK
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Quality Media Network GmbH
IQM CORPORATION
Cuebiq
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Telefonica de España S.A.U
TOPBOX Inc.
Avocet Systems Limited
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Pure Local Media GmbH
Konodrac S.L.
Baidu USA
CIBLECLIC
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Adform A/S
Samsung Ads
Showheroes SE
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Kochava Inc.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Adjust Digital A/S
Zoomd Ltd.
Sirdata Cookieless
LiveRamp
Samba TV, Inc.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Adverty AB (publ)
Rezonence Limited
DIGITEKA Technologies
Arrivalist Co.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Ziff Davis LLC
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Teavaro
adsquare GmbH
Click Tech Limited
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Quantcast
Gemius SA
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
Madington
TF1 PUBLICITE
Mediakeys Platform
NoBid, Inc.
VGI CTV, Inc
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Converge-Digital
Salestring ApS
lead alliance GmbH
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Microsoft Advertising
Solution coupons
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Ermes
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Clinch Labs LTD
MiQ Digital Ltd
Content Ignite
Timehop, Inc.
Ingenious Technologies AG
ShowHeroes SRL
Adlane LTD
iPROM
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Amobee Inc.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Papirfly AS
MyTraffic
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Jaduda GmbH
AAX LLC
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Voxnest Inc
Xandr, Inc.
AddApptr GmbH
Realeyes OU
Spoods GmbH
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Sonares GmbH
Unruly Group LLC
Simplifi Holdings Inc
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Exactag GmbH
Kueez Entertainment Ltd.
Dynata LLC
KUPONA GmbH
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
ADRENALEAD
YieldLift LLC
Cluep LLC
Nubo LTD
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Smaato, Inc.
DynAdmic
Maximus Live LLC
Pubfinity LLC
Vidazoo Ltd
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Bannernow, Inc.
Frameplay Corporation
Permutive Limited
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
adQuery
Jellyfish France
Nativo, Inc.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Nativery Srl
Fyber
FeedAd GmbH
Alkimi
Kayzen
Adtriba GmbH
Parrable, Inc.
Videobyte Inc
FRVR Limited
MPX GmbH
Hubvisor
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Playwire LLC
MediaMath, Inc.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
EMX Digital, Inc.
Duplo Media AS
Disqus
LiveIntent Inc.
Meson Mediation LLC
freenet DLS GmbH
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
Alphonso Inc
BidTheatre AB
B2B Media Group GmbH
adhood.com
NEORY GmbH
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Kwanko
Njuice AB
Alphalyr SAS
ADYOULIKE SA
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Adsolutions BV
BSmartData GmbH
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Samba TV UK Limited
Blue Billywig Group BV
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
3Q nexx GmbH
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Cookie Market LTD
Gamesight Inc
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Sojern, Inc.
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Adnuntius AS
Playhill Limited
GlobalWebIndex
Agate Systems Limited
Goldbach Group AG
Notify
Kargo Global Inc.
Bidmatic Inc
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Onfocus (Adagio)
Taboola Europe Limited
ADUX
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Unblockia SL
Flashtalking, Inc.
Effiliation / Effinity
Adludio Ltd.
AdsWizz Inc.
AdDefend GmbH
dataXtrade GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Adloox SA
INVIBES GROUP
GroupM UK Limited
Sublime
SunMedia
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
PulsePoint, Inc.
On Device Research Limited
INVIDI technologies AB
travel audience GmbH
Audienzz AG
Threedium
Nexx360
BEINTOO SPA
HyperTV Inc.
Amnet GmbH
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
PML Innovative Media
Readpeak Oy
Kairos Fire
LifeStreet Corporation
Smile Wanted Group
Query Click Limited
Emerse Sverige AB
Epom Ltd.
Opti Digital SAS
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
PubWise, LLLP
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
AudienceProject Measurement Amz
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Beachfront Media LLC
Mobkoi Ltd
Unicredit BankAustria AG
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Insticator, Inc.
Venatus Media Limited
NextRoll, Inc.
Keymantics
Pexi B.V.
TX Group AG
AudienceRun corp
Vyde Ltd.
EXOCLICK, S.L.
wetter.com GmbH
ID Ward Ltd
Madison Logic, Inc.
Blis Global Limited
SheMedia, LLC
Snigel Web Services Limited
Verasity Limited
152 Media LLC
AcuityAds Inc.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
GeoEdge
Admo.tv (Clickon)
VECTAURY
Adtelligent Inc.
Extreme Reach, Inc
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Alliance Gravity Data Media
adbility media GmbH
Converto AG
IVO Media Ltd
Publicis Media GmbH
PROXISTORE
ADFI MEDIA SL
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Kubient Inc.
Index Exchange, Inc.
Ogury Ltd.
ShareThis, Inc
TAPTAP Digital SL
adrule mobile GmbH
SITU8ED SA
Nielsen International SA
INFOnline GmbH
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Magnite, Inc.
Triapodi Ltd.
The Ozone Project Limited
Dentsu Italia SpA
Octave IP Limited
glomex GmbH
Always-Computing SAS
Covatic Ltd
Sharethrough, Inc
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Convo Ink
ad6media
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Fifty Technology Limited
Inskin Media LTD
GP One GmbH
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Blue Media Services LTDA
Oracle Advertising
Azerion Holding B.V.
Offerista Group GmbH
Underdog Media LLC
Relevant Digital Oy
Arcanor Bilgi Teknolojileri ve Hizmetleri A.Ş.
Market Resource Partners LLC
adnanny.com SLU
Dentsu A/S
Mars Media Group
Jetpack Digital LLC
PubMatic, Inc
ARMIS SAS
MNTN
SmartyAds Inc.
Viafoura Inc.
xpln.ai SAS
ADventori SAS
IPONWEB GmbH
BeOp
BidMachine Inc.
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
GADSME
UniCredit S.p.A.
Livewrapped AB
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
congstar GmbH
Lotame Solutions, inc
Bigabid Media ltd
Wunderkind Corporation
Comcast International France SAS
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
RTB House S.A.
Newsroom AI Ltd
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
AdView
Smart Adserver
ADman Interactive SLU
Zeta Global
Beaconspark Ltd
Bababam
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Ein Rad AB
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
YOC AG
Audience Solutions S.A.
SoundCast
Seenthis AB
The Reach Group GmbH
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
ACTV8, Inc.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Bucksense Inc
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Dailymotion SA
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
A.Mob
Petal Ads
Playrcart Limited
Habu
Reliz LTD
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
AuDigent
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Delta Projects AB
SMADEX, S.L.U.
AudienceProject Aps
The MediaGrid Inc.
Vidcrunch LLC
Zeit Agency ApS
REMAILME
Skimbit Ltd
Moloco, Inc.
giosg.com Oy
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Refine Direct Srl
ADTTRIBUTION LLC
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Comscore B.V.
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
RevX
Bidstack Limited
Radio Net Media Limited
BILENDI SA
Smart Analytics SL
Fiducia DLT Limited
EXADS
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Automattic Ads
Dentsu London Limited
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
dpa-infocom GmbH
Avantis Video Ltd
SpringServe, LLC
Mobsuccess
Advisible AB
Arpeely Ltd.
Epsilon
ETARGET SE
Dataseat Ltd
Brave People Ltd.
UberMedia, Inc.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Pulse Innovations Limited
Allegro sp. z o.o.
Seven Technologies S.L.
Revcontent, LLC
Clipr
CleverPush GmbH
ADWAYS SAS
DistroScale, Inc.
AiCreo S.r.l.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
plista GmbH
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
video intelligence AG
Duration Media, LLC.
Bombora Inc.
Somplo Ltd
optimise-it GmbH
Bannerflow AB
Impact Tech Inc.
Demandbase, Inc.
eBay Inc
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Innovid LLC
Sportradar AG
Aarki, Inc.
XAD spoteffects GmbH
LoopMe Limited
Admixer EU GmbH
Mindlytix SAS
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Adhese
Google Advertising Products
Dable Inc.
Adssets AB
digidip GmbH
umlaut communication gmbh
GumGum, Inc.
Fandom, Inc.
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Criteo SA
Synkd Ltd.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
mainADV Srl
remerge GmbH
AdColony, Inc.
Sonic Odeeo ltd
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
NEXD
Near Intelligence
Jampp LTD
AWIN AG
Captify Technologies Limited
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
audio content & control GmbH
BLIINK SAS
Hyper LLC
Adkernel LLC
Outbrain UK Ltd
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Internet BillBoard a.s.
MindTake Research GmbH
Media Square
Happydemics
SpearAd GmbH
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Yieldlove GmbH
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
42 Ads GmbH
Publica LLC
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Discover-Tech ltd
Pressboard Media Inc
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
vitrado GmbH
Strossle International AB
TMT Digital Inc
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
Stream Eye OOD
BRICKS
streaMonkey GmbH
A Million Ads
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Welect GmbH
Reignn Platform Ltd
zeotap GmbH
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Skaze
Caroda s.r.o.
VUUKLE DMCC
Reset Digital Europe Ltd
Sitewit Corp
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Sayollo Media LTD
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Rich Audience Technologies SL
XChange by SFBX®
Audiencerate LTD
Pelmorex Corp.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/smallbiztrends.com/annualRequestSummary regarding smallbiztrends.com