Back to smallbiztrends.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

smallbiztrends.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
__smTokenNecessaryUsed by Sumo widgets to track whether the visitor is logged in or not.
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
__sonarMarketingTracks the effectiveness of online marketing campaigns.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
__uivMarketing
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites
opti-positionMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to track the position of a video ad.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__unamMarketingUsed by social sharing widget ShareThis to track your web browsing behavior
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
agof studies
Mars Inc.
Kertil Iberia SL
advanced store GmbH
emetriq GmbH
numberly
Kiosked Ltd
Discover-Tech ltd
AdSpirit GmbH
Sharethrough, Inc
Sizmek by Amazon
QuantumCast digital GmbH
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
OpenX
Footballco Media Limited
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Hivestack Inc.
Ve Global UK Limited
Insticator, Inc.
ADRENALEAD
Quality Media Network GmbH
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Roku Advertising Services
Criteo SA
ADUX
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Digiseg ApS
Digital Squad
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
LifeStreet Corporation
Exactag GmbH
DeepIntent, Inc.
Duration Media, LLC.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
giosg.com Oy
TAPTAP Digital SL
Next Media SRL
Caroda s.r.o.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
A.Mob
TabMo SAS
Adtelligent Inc.
Clipr
Luna Media Group LLC
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Triapodi Ltd.
SINGLESPOT SAS
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Publisher First, Inc.
Venatus Media Limited
Justpremium BV
adsquare GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Aniview LTD
dataXtrade GmbH
Adventure Media
Ensighten
Unruly Group LLC
Adobe Advertising Cloud
WebAds B.V
YouGov
TargetVideo GmbH
Widespace AB
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Zeta Global
Pelmorex Corp.
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Yieldlab AG
Tapjoy, Inc.
Knorex
Kubient Inc.
Avantis Video Ltd
Mediascore mbH
RDandX Group DMCC
TMT Digital Inc
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
DoubleVerify Inc.​
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
AdMaxim Inc.
Arcspire Limited
UberMedia, Inc.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
ID5 Technology Ltd
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
MGID Inc.
Cuebiq
AdColony, Inc.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
CAKE Software, Inc.
Arrivalist Co
Netpoint Media GmbH
Resolution Media München GmbH
42 Ads GmbH
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Publicis Media GmbH
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Signal Digital Inc.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Kairos Fire
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Arpeely Ltd.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
GfK SE
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Adloox SA
McCann Discipline LTD
InMobi Pte Ltd
Axonix LTD
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Octaive Ltd.
admetrics GmbH
Collective Europe Ltd.
Bounce Exchange, Inc
netzeffekt GmbH
Realeyes OU
Ziff Davis LLC
Blockthrough, Inc.
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
EASY Marketing GmbH
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
IPONWEB GmbH
Yieldmo, Inc.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
HyperTV Inc.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Audience Solutions S.A.
Permodo GmbH
Madington
Fandom, Inc.
Epom Ltd.
appTV Ltd.
Adkernel LLC
BidMachine Inc.
Objective Partners BV
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
ADSOCY
video intelligence AG
adbility media GmbH
Adtarget Medya A.S.
AdQuiver Media SL
TripleLift, Inc.
Nano Interactive GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
AdDefend GmbH
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Velocity Made Good LLC
NeuStar, Inc.
NoBid, Inc.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Solution coupons
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
B2B Media Group EMEA
AdsWizz Inc.
Hurra Communications GmbH
Sojern, Inc.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Realytics
Converto AG
iProspect GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Emerse Sverige AB
Smart Adserver
Gemius SA
Blue Billywig BV
Cavai AS & UK
BRICKS
6Sense Insights, Inc.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
AWIN AG
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
SpotX, Inc
Innovid Inc.
MindTake Research GmbH
INFOnline GmbH
1Agency
Amobee Inc.
ad6media
Marfeel Solutions, SL
VRTCAL Markets Inc
The Trade Desk
Eulerian Technologies
travel audience GmbH
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Aarki, Inc.
PIXIMEDIA SAS
ADman Interactive SLU
Audience Network
Adverty AB (publ)
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Admixer EU GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
StackAdapt
Terminus Software Inc.
Konodrac S.L.
Amnet GmbH
Teemo SA
Sublime
adhood.com
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Mobkoi Ltd
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Sirdata
Jivox Corporation
Arkeero
diva-e products
INIS sp. zo.o.
Adtriba GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
OneFootball GmbH
Delta Projects AB
BeOp
Beaconspark Ltd
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Extreme Reach, Inc
Yandex
Demandbase, Inc.
Appier PTE Ltd
belboon GmbH
Confiant Inc.
YieldLift LLC
Media16 ltd
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Ermes
Permutive Limited
BSmartData GmbH
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Smaato, Inc.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Mediavine, Inc.
adQuery
Triple13 Ltd
Tangoo Srl
Teroa S.A.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
mediarithmics SAS
Effiliation / Effinity
Wagawin GmbH
Nexx360
Monet Engine Inc
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Stream Eye OOD
ADventori SAS
The Kantar Group Limited
SunMedia
Adsolutions BV
Digital East GmbH
Captify Technologies Limited
Opinary GmbH
Query Click Limited
Piano Software Inc
Audiencerate LTD
Goodeed
Amazon Advertising
AdView
Welect GmbH
Mindlytix SAS
SheMedia, LLC
Mediakeys Platform
Dataseat Ltd
twiago GmbH
ADWAYS SAS
One Planet Only
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Adlane LTD
XChange by SFBX®
jsdelivr.com
ADSTOURS SAS
SmartyAds Inc.
uppr GmbH
LoopMe Limited
Neodata Group srl
Truvid Inc.
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Clinch Labs LTD
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Powerspace
ShowHeroes SRL
PROXISTORE
Smart Traffik
Azerion Holding B.V.
Contact Impact GmbH
Next Millennium Media INC
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
ARKHEUS
VUUKLE DMCC
Rakuten Marketing LLC
OpenWeb LTD
Pixalate, Inc.
One Tech Group GmbH
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
TypeA Holdings Ltd
N Technologies Inc.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
FeedAd GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Pressboard Media Inc
Jaduda GmbH
Impact+
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Natexo Spain
Advisible AB
Addrelevance
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Online Solution
M32 Connect Inc
Rezonence Limited
Newsroom AI Ltd
Vidstart LTD
VGI CTV, Inc
Aptivio Inc
Project Agora Ltd
EMX Digital LLC
Smadex SL
Comcast International France SAS
Internet BillBoard a.s.
GlobalWebIndex
TV SQUARED LIMITED
ONEcount
zillian sa
Adssets AB
Smile Wanted Group
Parrable, Inc.
Liveintent Inc.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Passendo Aps
Kwanko
HUAWEI Ads
Avocet Systems Limited
Rich Audience Technologies SL
MiQ
MNTN
Near Pte Ltd
IVO Media Ltd
Experian Limited
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
optimise-it GmbH
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Scene Stealer Limited
ARMIS SAS
Gamned
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Somplo Ltd
Videobyte Inc
Keymantics
Adtube AS
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
CIBLECLIC
Epsilon
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Traffective GmbH
Sparklit Networks Inc
Imonomy
Playrcart Limited
Playhill Limited
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Clipcentric, Inc.
Beachfront Media LLC
WhatRocks Inc.
Jetpack Digital LLC
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
DynAdmic
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
AAX LLC
Exit Bee Limited
digitalAudience
Zemanta, Inc.
Converge-Digital
Bidstack Limited
Ketchup Adv Spa
Resono B.V.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
OneTag Limited
mainADV Srl
Upwave Inc.
Moloco, Inc.
Smartclip Hispania SL
DistroScale, Inc.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Bannerflow AB
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Weborama
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Roq.ad Inc.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
InsurAds Technologies SA.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
adMarketplace, Inc.
Frameplay Corporation
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
LiveRamp, Inc.
Underdog Media LLC
Samba TV Inc.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Opti Digital SAS
wetter.com GmbH
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Browsi
BILENDI SA
Mobsuccess
Adxperience SAS
Index Exchange, Inc.
MISSENA
Google Advertising Products
Alphalyr SAS
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Habu
NEURAL.ONE
Smartology Limited
Sportradar AG
Adzymic Pte Ltd
LeadsRx, Inc.
GeoEdge
Dianomi PLC
remerge GmbH
Fusio by S4M
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Factor Eleven GmbH
vitrado GmbH
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Bannernow, Inc.
Click Tech Limited
lead alliance GmbH
Improve Digital
Fyber
eBay Inc
Doceree UK Limited
The Reach Group GmbH
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
adrule mobile GmbH
AdTheorent, Inc
Optomaton UG
DIGITEKA Technologies
Samsung Ads
Viznet
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
DNA-I.COM
PubWise, LLLP
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Showheroes SE
Reveal Mobile Inc
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Better Banners A/S
Maximus Live LLC
Adform
HUMAN
Seznam.cz, a.s.
SmartFrame Technologies
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Media Square
Dentsu London Limited
Readpeak Oy
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Telecoming S.A.
Disqus
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Adnuntius AS
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Bigabid Media ltd
Vidoomy Media SL
Hybrid Theory
Comscore B.V.
Unruly Group Ltd
On Device Research Limited
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Mobfox US LLC
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Strossle International AB
Solocal
Kochava Inc.
Consumable, Inc.
Inspired Mobile Limited
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Spotible
Brid Video DOO
VECTAURY
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Ad Alliance GmbH
Xandr, Inc.
Tapad, Inc.
33Across
Kairion GmbH
Brand Advance Ltd
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Impactify
Adnami Aps
United Internet Media GmbH
Yahoo EMEA Limited
EASYmedia GmbH
Bombora Inc.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
YOC AG
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
AerServ LLC
Notify
ScaleMonk Inc.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Fido S.r.l
MobileFuse LLC
NEORY GmbH
RTB House S.A.
Teads
Semasio GmbH
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Bidtellect, Inc
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Good-Loop Ltd
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Threedium
digidip GmbH
Paypersale.ru
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Vidazoo Ltd
Protected Media LTD
Pure Local Media GmbH
Prebid.org
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Jampp LTD
Ingenious Technologies AG
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Meetrics GmbH
Pexi B.V.
Market Resource Partners LLC
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Jellyfish France
ShareThis, Inc
Sift Media, Inc
Inskin Media LTD
Blingby LLC
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Mobile Professionals BV
Carbon (AI) Limited
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
GeoProve
Revcontent, LLC
Golden Bees
Seenthis AB
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
Taboola Europe Limited
Impact Tech Inc.
adWMG
Fiducia DLT Limited
adality GmbH
Cint AB
Audienzz AG
Allegro.pl
Evorra Ltd
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Localsensor B.V.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Cookie Market LTD
Persona.ly
JS Web Production
Cluep LLC
Mobility-Ads GmbH
1plusX AG
AntVoice
Gamoshi Ltd
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
SPEAKOL DMCC
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
GP One GmbH
Pinpoll GmbH
Brave People Ltd.
Kameleoon SAS
Zoomd Ltd.
GroupM UK Limited
plista GmbH
ADYOULIKE SA
Wizaly
Publica LLC
Spoods GmbH
FUNKE Digital GmbH
NextRoll, Inc.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
The MediaGrid Inc.
Between Exchange
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
glomex GmbH
Blis Media Limited
BidBerry SRL
Pubfinity LLC
PML Innovative Media
KUPONA GmbH
Timehop, Inc.
Adikteev
AcuityAds Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud
Adludio Ltd.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Mars Media Group
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Skaze
BLIINK SAS
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
: Tappx
Noster Finance S.L.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Placense Ltd
UniCredit S.p.A.
The Ozone Project Limited
Radio Net Media Limited
Bring! Labs AG
Skimbit Ltd
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Ogury Ltd.
Betgenius Ltd
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
MEDIAMETRIE
Acxiom
Magnite, Inc.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
AddApptr GmbH
Commanders Act
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
A Million Ads Ltd
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Adhese
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Pulse Innovations Limited
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Reignn Platform Ltd
AUDIOMOB LTD
Nielsen International SA
Apester Ltd
Mediaforce LTD
iPROM
Crowdy News Ltd
zeotap GmbH
Samba TV UK Limited
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Norstat AS
SoundCast
BusinessClick
BidTheatre AB
GumGum, Inc.
smartclip Europe GmbH
The Procter & Gamble Company
Blue
AudienceRun corp
Adsonica
INNITY
Onfocus (Adagio)
Dailymotion SA
Quantcast International Limited
MediaMath, Inc.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Dynata LLC
INVIDI technologies AB
GeistM Technologies LTD
SelectMedia International LTD
IQM CORPORATION
Platform161 B.V.
RevX
Automattic Ads
Goldbach Group AG
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
adnanny.com SLU
ETARGET SE
Vibrant Media Limited
Bucksense Inc
Celtra, Inc.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Adpone SL
Baidu USA
Gamesight Inc
Fifty Technology Limited
SITU8ED SA
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
SpearAd GmbH
Flashtalking, Inc.
AuDigent
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
MARKETPERF CORP
Lotame Solutions, inc
OnProspects Ltd
BCOVERY SAS
Nativo, Inc.
AudienceProject Aps
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Spotad
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Outbrain UK Ltd
Kayzen
ADITION technologies GmbH
Yieldlove GmbH
NEXD
Deutsche Post AG
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
OnAudience Ltd
Webgains GmbH
PRECISO SRL
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Livewrapped AB
Content Ignite
AirGrid LTD
Adverticum cPlc.
RevJet
Axiom Media Connect
Sonobi, Inc
ViewPay
audio content & control GmbH
BEINTOO SPA
Rapid Performance GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Skoiy
PubMatic, Inc.
MyTraffic
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Nubo LTD
MUSO TNT LIMITED
SpringServe, LLC
BritePool Inc
TX Group AG
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Kargo Global Inc.
The ADEX GmbH
INVIBES GROUP
Sirdata Cookieless
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/smallbiztrends.com/annualRequestSummary regarding smallbiztrends.com